skip navigation

Foxboro Women's College Development League

Regular Season 2018 Summer
2018 Summer x Regular Season

FSC Women's College League

June 18 - August 13, 2018
(8 weeks with Final on Aug. 20)
  • Mondays at 7:30PM
  • $295 per player
  • 4 Teams
  • Two 25 min periods

For College and College Committed Players

Coaches are Alex Fontaine, Lexi Lersch, Lauren Fitzgerald, and Victoria Hanson

Register Online

Register by Mail

To register and pay by check please download registration and mail completed form with payment to:

Foxboro Sports Center
Attn: Jamie Mullen
10 E. Belcher Road
Foxboro, MA 02035
Team Fontaine   Team Lersch
# First Last Position School   # First Last Position School
1 Molly Barrow G BC   1 Sarah Erban G Sacred Heart
30 Sophia Merageas G Phillips Andover   30 Anne Smyth-Hammond G Stevenson
2 Meagan MacNeil D St. Anselm   2 Mia DelRosso D Amherst 
3 Claudia Capone D Williston   3 Anne Malloy D Amherst 
4 Skylar Fontaine D Northeastern   4 Laura Schmidlein D Amherst 
5 Kathleen LeFebre D St. Anselm   5 Giana Ritchie D Marist
6 Kiley Hamilton D Spitfires   6 Stephanie Nomicos D Amherst 
7 Kassidy Anderson F Northeastern   7 Jamie McNamara F Amherst 
8 Caroline Difiore F Williston   8 Caitlyn Hoang F Amherst 
9 Lilly Farden F Nobles & Greenough   9 Margaret Malloy F Spitfires
10 Jamie Gottwald F St. Anselm   10 Noran Maclaine F UCONN
11 Hannah Touzos F UNH   11 Jennifer Manning F SUNY-Plattsburgh
12 Kate Holmes F Northeastern   12 Brooke McGreen F Sacred Heart
13 Mary Grace Kelly F BU   13 Darby Morris F Northeastern Club
14 Caitlin Lonergan F BC   14 Alina Stevens F Castleton
15 Meghan Hamilton F Spitfires   15 Abigail Volo F Phillips Andover/ Committed BC
16 Katy Meehan F St. Anselm   16 Christine Mullany F Colby
17 Katie Spengler F Northeastern Club   17 Maddie Evangelous F Elmira
                     
                     
Team Fitzgerald   Team Hanson
# First Last Position School   # First Last Position School
1 Amanda Aalto G Hobart & William   1 Kelly  Lavelle G BC
30 Cassandra Goyette G Nichols   30 Britney Evangelista G SMHU
2 Bridget  Cornell D Groton   2 Arianna Boscia D St. Michael's
3 Meaghan Farragher D Endicott   3 Olivia Knight D Umass Amherst
4 Victoria Gray D St. Michael's   4 Coryrose Leblanc D Northeastern Club
5 Natasha Savage D Suffolk   5 Holly Turner D Liberty University
6           6 Claire Dudley D St. Lawrence
7 Mary Kate Drinkwater F UNE   7 Kaleigh Donnelly F BU
8 Ashley Ljunggren F Nichols   8 Lilly  Feeney F Phillips Andover
9 Samantha Ljunggren F UNE   9 Maya Mangiafico F BB&N
10 Alex Mitchell F UNE   10 Rachel Moore F Holy Cross
11 Caroline Skillman F Deerfield Academy   11 Angelica  Mushenko F Trinity
12 Darby Melia F Brown   12 Katherine Dudley F Milton Academy
13 Morgan Mordini F Elmira   13 Arianna Ventura F URI
14 Elizabeth Phalen F Shamrocks   14 Bridgette McCarthy F BC
15 Jensen Wurm F Nichols   15 Annie Lee F Umass Amherst
16 Marissa Fitzgerald F Hobart & William   16 Catherine Luciano F Holy Cross
17           17 Courtney Sullivan F Umass Amherst
Date Time Home Away
6/18/2018 7:30 PM Fontaine Lersch
6/18/2018 7:30 PM Fitzgerald Hanson
       
6/25/2018 7:30 PM Lersch Hanson
6/25/2018 7:30 PM Fontaine Fitzgerald
       
7/9/2018 7:30 PM Fitzgerald Lersch
7/9/2018 7:30 PM Hanson Fontaine
       
7/16/2018 7:30 PM Hanson Fitzgerald
7/16/2018 7:30 PM Fontaine Lersch
       
7/23/2018 7:30 PM Fontaine Fitzgerald
7/23/2018 7:30 PM Lersch Hanson
       
7/30/2018 7:30 PM Hanson Fontaine
7/30/2018 7:30 PM Lersch Fitzgerald
       
8/6/2018 7:30 PM Lersch Fontaine
8/6/2018 7:30 PM Hanson Fitzgerald
       
8/13/2018 7:30 PM Lersch Hanson
8/13/2018 7:30 PM Fontaine Fitzgerald
       
8/20/2018 7:30 PM 1st Place 2nd Place

Think your student-athlete stands out from the rest? Nominate them now!NOMINATE