skip navigation

TEAM HOLSKE

First Last Position YOB School/Team
Sam Scopa G 2005 Belmont Hill
Sam Caulfield G 2006 Milton Academy
Aidan Connors D 2005 St. Sebastian's
Brad Guden D 2005 Tabor Academy
Luke Swaim D 2004 Rivers
Thomas  Gormley D 2006 Mount St Charles
Gannon Austin D 2005 St. Mark's 
Curt Heath D 2005 Milton Academy
Will Cannata F 2005 Milton Academy
Ethan Gardula F 2005 Cushing Academy
Nate  Porter F 2006 Dexter
Matty Cataldo F 2005 St. Sebastian's
Michael Minchello F 2006 Dexter
Ben Nakata F 2006 Nobles
Isaac Mitchell F 2005 St. Sebastian's
Richard Gallant F 2007 St. Mark's 
Quinn  Pine F 2005 Westminster
Ryan Kavanagh F 2006 Pingree 
Teddy MacAusland F 2006 Nobles
Daniel Markham F 2004 Belmont Hill

TEAM FRANZOSA

First Last Position YOB School/Team
Luc Gagnon G 2004 Lawrence Academy
    G    
Chris Romaine D 2004 Omaha Lancers
Bobby Corkery D 2004 Phillips Andover
Sean Keohane D 2004 Dexter
Jack O'Brien D 2005 Hill School
Brian Grant D 2004 Nobles
Jack Rorick D 2004 NMH
Thomas Franzosa F 2004 CC Whalers/Bishop Feehan
Austin Tasca F 2004 Nobles
Drew  Garzone F 2004 Deerfield
Connor Sutherland F 2004 Dexter
Ryan Teehan F 2004 Hebron
Pavit  Mehra F 2004 CC Whalers U18
Henry Cohen F 2004 Milton Academy
Eric Lund F 2006 SS Kings/Bishop Feehan
Will Doherty F 2006 Marshfield
Constantino Marrocco F 2004 Proctor

TEAM OMICIOLI

First Last Position YOB School/Team
Matthew DellaRusso G 2004 St. George's
Kamden Carkner G 2005 St. Sebastian's
         
Noah Mertz D 2005 Mount St Charles
         
Colton Whitfield D 2006 Mount St Charles
Vinny Sica D 2005 Thayer
Owen Lynch D 2005 St. Sebastian's
Connor Coutu D 2005 Deerfield
Will Matthews D 2004 Roxbury Latin
Gates Omicioli F 2005 Mount St Charles
Owen Leahy F 2005 Lawrence Academy
Ben Jarosz F 2005 CC Whalers
Ben Merrill F 2005 St. Sebastian's
Cam Gaffney F 2004 Tabor
Nolan Flynn F 2005 St. Sebastian's
Will Cavanagh F 2005 Bishop Henricken
Christian Maro F 2005 Phillips Exeter
Henry Butte F 2005 Dexter
Kolin Sission F 2006 Selects Academy
Tommy Sheehan F 2006 Tabor

TEAM BUCKLEY

First Last Position YOB School/Team
Ryder Shea G 2006 St. George's
    G    
Ryan Buckley D 2004 Salmon Arm BCHL
Shawn Leary D 2005 Lawrence Academy
CJ Foley D 2004 Salmon Arm BCHL
Jake McIntosh D 2005 St. George's
Sean Connolly D 2004 Berkshire
Cam Smith D 2005 Brooks
Ben Buckley F 2005 St. George's
Danny Buckley F 2006 St. George's
Joe Hurton F 2005 Dexter
Gavin Cornforth F 2006 Thayer
Dennis Davidson F 2006 Nobles
Brendan Keaveney F 2006 Undecided
Jack Watts F 2004 Berkshire
Troy Hayes F 2006 St. George's
Jackson Delleo F 2006 Junior Bruins
Ryan Flaherty F 2005 Avon Old Farms
Cam Cooke F 2006 Junior Bruins

TEAM COX

First Last Position YOB School/Team
Sam Caulfield G 2006 Milton Academy
    G    
Peter Luecke D 2006  
Josh Doolan D 2004 Belmont Hil
Nolan King D 2005 Mount St Charles
Stephen Mortarelli D 2005 Rivers
Charles Leverone D 2005 St. Sebastian's
Ben Cook D 2005 Deerfield
Michael Munroe F 2007 Avon Old Farms
Josh Itri F 2006 Tabor Academy
Mason Daignault F 2004 Belmont Hil
Ethan Cox F 2006 Nobles
Dane Carter F 2004 Belmont Hil
Andrew Gibbons F 2005 St. Mark's
Ryan Staples F 2006 Loomis
Jimmy Lyver F 2005 St. Mark's
Tommy Anderson F 2007 Thayer 
Dylan Krayer F 2007 Mount St Charles
Pat Murphy F 2005 Mount St Charles
James Marshall F 2006 BC High

TEAM MORAN

First Last Position YOB School/Team
Emerson Marshall F 2005 Cushing
Cam Russo F 2005 Governors
Landon Resendes F 2005 Cushing
Cole Eiserman F 2006 NTDP
Teddy Stiga F 2006 NTDP
JJ Monteiro F 2006 Mount St Charles
Jack  Galanek F 2006 Shattuck
Teddy Mutryn F 2007 St. Sebastian's
Jack  McDonough F 2007 Boston Advantage
Devin Bard F 2005 Berkshire
Colin Gorman F 2005 St. Sebastian's
Lefteris Markonidis F 2005 BBN
Jake Freelove D 2005 Winchendon
Jack  Harney D 2005 St. Sebastian's
Dylan Hunt D 2005 Milton
Liam O'Keefe D 2006 Dexter
Owen  Keefe D 2006 Muskegon USHL
Will Felicio D 2006 Madison USHL
Thatcher  Bernstein G 2006 Nobles
Hayden Thorsen G 2006 Dexter

The Foxboro Prep Summer League is the premier summer developmental league for players between 2004-2006 birth years. This league has the best of the best spread across four teams and will see many D1 commits.

Who: Elite 2004-2006 Birth Years 

*Each team is allowed to carry two 2007 born players*

When: Wednesday evenings: June 15th - August 10th, 2022

Semi Finals Wednesday August 17th

Finals Thursday August 18th

Where: Foxboro Sports Center 

For more information, email  foxboroprepleague@gmail.com

2022 Coaches

Tyler Holske 

South Shore Kings NCDC

Milton Academy - Asst. Coach

Sioux City Musketeers USHL - New England Scout

Drew Omicioli

South Shore Kings NCDC GM/Head Coach

Jerry Buckley

Buckley Sports Management

Dave Franzosa

South Shore Kings President

South Shore Kings U18 Prep Head Coach

Bishop Feehan HS Head Coach

Jeff Cox

Youngstown Phantoms USHL - Assistant GM

NV River Rats - Program Director 

Ian Moran

Director of Neutral Zone

Director of Player Development/Recruitment - WIN HOCKEY AGENCY